Menu
Home Page

Amazing Achievements

 

ACHIEVEMENT ASSEMBLIES

 

Well done to our pupils who took on leadership roles at St Martin's School. This helps them to work as a team to build their self-esteem, learn how to negotiate with peers and improve leadership skills. 

 

PUPIL ACHIEVEMENTS March 2018

 

Reception

Isabella Witt - reading progress

Miriam Anca - great attitude to learning

Isla Fisher - moving up to yellow books with fantastic reading

Roman Hillier - using a numberline to add

 

Year 1

Leo Griffin - great attitude to classwork this week

Noah Thorpe - focussed on learning

Thomas Burrow - trying his best in reading

Toby Davison-Hearne - fantastic discussion and sorting of 2D and 3D shapes

Alma - fabulous story

Iona Fisher - counting in 2s and 5s

Stanley Marsh - counting in 2s

 

Year 2

Ash Ellway - super writing of a recount of our trip

Nicolas Welsh - finding fraction of number

Jack Treadwell - being a fantastic friend on our trip

Penny Lintern - fantastic report on animals

Dina Ciblyte - super report about animals

Hasnain Haider - super effort to improve handwriting

Erin Sluce - Great effort writing a recount

Cassidy McArthur - writing brilliant recount about our trip

Harley Nancholas - fantastic effort in handwriting

Emmeline Loach-Nobile - interesting and amusing recounts

 

Year 3

Amelie Taylor – Pen Licence

Ifrit Haider – Amazing Achievement

James Wood - Amazing Achievement

 

Year 4

Amelia Way – Reading certificate

Bailey Lewis – Writer of the week

Bethany Page– Reading certificate

Eden Pink– Reading certificate

Heidi Croxall– Reading certificate

Issy Spratt– Reading certificate

Jessica Allen– Reading certificate

Kamila Bargiel – Reading certificate

Laura Madry– Reading certificate

Lily House– Reading certificate

Lucy Nettleton-Loud– Reading certificate

Megan Macdonald-Atkin– Reading certificate

Morgan Hughes – Writer of the week

Poppy-Mai Hibbert– Reading certificate

Rio Selway – Mathematician of the week

Zuzanna Rogala – Mathematician of the week

 

Year 5

Andrew Mallin – Mathematician of the week

Ellie Davis – Reading certificate

Erick Norbutas-Camera – Amazing achievement award

Freija Dudbridge – Bronze reading certificate

Jaroslav Tomanicek – Reading certificate

Joseph O’Reilly – Bronze reading certificate

Lily Yea – Bronze reading certificate

Madison Hearne – Reading certificate

Ollie Bryant – Mathematician of the week

Peter Lonsdale – Reading

Rhiannon Edwards – Mathematician of the week

Wiktoria Delak – Reading certificate

 

Year 6

Alfie Readings – Amazing achievement award

Alyssa Jansen – Reading certificate

Bianca Ibrahim– Reading certificate

Chloe Baker – Mathematician of the week

Chloe Baker – Reading certificate

Daisy Parish – Reading certificate

Ella Renhard – Reading certificate

Jacob Styles – Reading certificate

James Stadden – Reading certificate

Josiah – Mathematician of the week

Jude Wait – Reading certificate

Kalem Lawrence – Reading certificate

Korey Williams – Reading certificate

Leah O’Driscoll – Reading certificate

Lexie Pinder – Reading certificate

Luke Buttery – Reading certificate

Mateusz Rutkowski – Reading certificate

Maya Hull – Reading certificate

Morgan Webb – Amazing achievement award

Morgan Webb – Reading certificate

Ruby Harrison – Reading certificate

Tommy Crane – Reading certificate

Zack Hadley – Reading certificate

Top